20162021

Research activity per year

If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Network

Euan G. Ritchie

  • Deakin University
  • The University of Sydney
  • Ecological Society of Australia
  • Deakin University, School of Life and Environmental Sciences

External person

Stuart J. Dawson

  • Murdoch University

External person

Chris R. Dickman

  • University of Sydney
  • Terrestrial Ecosystem Research Network
  • The University of Sydney
  • National Environmental Science Program

External person

James Speed

  • Queensland Department of Agriculture and Fisheries

External person

Eilysh Thompson

  • Deakin University, School of Life and Environmental Sciences

External person

Jeff M. Turpin

  • Western Australian Museum
  • University of New England

External person

Heather M. Crawford

  • Murdoch University

External person

Thomas M. Newsome

  • The University of Sydney
  • University of Sydney

External person

Patricia A. Fleming

  • Murdoch University

External person

Russell Palmer

  • WA Department of Agriculture and Food
  • Western Australian Department of Biodiversity, Conservation and Attractions
  • WA Department of Parks and Wildlife
  • Science and Conservation Division
  • Biodiversity and Conservation Science

External person

John Michael D. Stuart

  • Murdoch University

External person

M. Gentle

  • Invasive Plants and Animals
  • Queensland Department of Agriculture and Fisheries

External person

Tim S. Doherty

  • Deakin University
  • Melbourne Burwood Campus
  • Arkaba Conservancy
  • University of Sydney

External person

Brydie Hill

  • NT Department of Environment and Natural Resources
  • NT Department of Lands, Planning and the Environment (Former)
  • Northen Territory Government

External person

Matthew W. Rees

  • School of Biosciences

External person

Graeme R. Gillespie

  • NT Department of Lands, Planning and the Environment (Former)
  • University of Melbourne
  • Terrestrial Ecosystem Research Network
  • Department of Environment and Natural Resources
  • The University of Melbourne
  • Tenkile Conservation Alliance
  • Flora and Fauna Division
  • Northen Territory Government
  • Northern Territory
  • School of Biosciences
  • Northern Territory Government

External person

Glen Saunders

  • NSW Department of Primary Industries

External person

Terry Mahney

  • NT Department of Lands, Planning and the Environment (Former)

External person

T Mahney

  • NT Department of Lands, Planning and the Environment (Former)

External person

Robert Brandle

  • South Australia

External person

R. Warddeken

  • Warddeken Land Management Limited

External person

Julie O’Connor

  • Sunshine Coast Regional Council

External person

David G. Chapple

  • Monash University

External person

Shannon J. Dundas

  • NSW Department of Primary Industries

External person

Andrew M. Baker

  • Queensland University of Technology QUT
  • Queensland Museum

External person

Rangers Bawinanga Rangers

  • Bawinanga Aborignal Corporation

External person

Rangers Warddeken Rangers

  • Warddeken Land Management Limited

External person

R. Djelk

  • Bawinanga Aboriginal Corporation

External person

M.P. Scroggie

  • Arthur Rylah Institute for Environmental Research

External person

Rebecca Montague-Drake

  • Mid North Coast Joint Organisation of Councils

External person

Alys Stevens

  • Bawinanga Aboriginal Corporation

External person

Menna E. Jones

  • University of Tasmania
  • The University of Sydney

External person

Steven J B Cooper

  • South Australian Museum
  • University of Adelaide

External person

A Stevens

  • Warddeken Land Management Limited

External person

Christopher N. Johnson

  • University of Tasmania

External person

Joanna Riley

  • University of Bristol

External person