Registered to supervise postgraduate research

20112023

Research activity per year

If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Network

Melanie Dulfer-Hyams

  • M. Dulfer-Hyams

External person

Harriet Davies

  • University of Western Australia

External person

Whitney Rassip

  • Girringun Aboriginal Corporation

External person

Shannon Clohessy

  • Sea Country Solutions

External person

Ben Radford

  • Australian Institute of Marine Science
  • University of Western Australia

External person

Djalinda Ulamari

  • Dhimurru Aboriginal Corporation

External person

Phil Rist

  • Girringun Aboriginal Corporation

External person

Harriet N. Davies

  • University of Western Australia
  • Australian Institute of Marine Science

External person

Libby Evans-Illidge

  • Australian Institute of Marine Science
  • University of Western Australia

External person

Julian Clifton

  • University of Western Australia

External person

Daniel Oades

  • Bardi Jawi Rangers
  • Kimberley Land Council
  • Kimberley Land Council (KLC)

External person

L Currey-Randall

  • The Australian Institute of Marine Science

External person

M Stowar

  • The Australian Institute of Marine Science

External person

Djalinda Yunupingu

  • Dhimurru Aboriginal Corporation

External person

D BARRETT

  • Mabunji Aboriginal Resource Indigenous Corporation

External person

M Case

  • The Australian Institute of Marine Science

External person

M Birt

  • The Australian Institute of Marine Science

External person

Katherine Cure

  • Australian Institute of Marine Science

External person

Luke Playford

  • Dhimurru Aboriginal Corporation
  • Dhimurru Aboriginal Corporation

External person

Jonathan Wearne

  • Dhimurru Aboriginal Corporation

External person

Gathapurra Munungurr

  • Dhimurru Aboriginal Corporation

External person

Traceylee Forester

  • Australian Institute of Marine Science
  • University of Western Australia

External person

Fiona Keighran

  • Mabunji Aboriginal Resource Indigenous Corporation

External person

Anindilyakwa Land and Sea Rangers

  • Anindilyakwa Land and Sea Rangers

External person

Kylie Cook

  • Australian Institute of Marine Science

External person

Azton Howard

  • Kimberley Land Council (KLC)

External person

Renae K. Hovey

  • University of Western Australia

External person

Mathew Wyatt

  • University of Western Australia

External person

George Milaypuma

  • Crocodile Islands Rangers

External person

B Vaughan

  • The Australian Institute of Marine Science

External person

Kevin George

  • Bardi Jawi Rangers
  • Kimberley Land Council (KLC)

External person

Gary A. Kendrick

  • University of Western Australia

External person

Katie Oxenham

  • Anindilyakwa Land and Sea Rangers
  • Anindilyakwa Land Council

External person

Jim Underwood

  • Australian Institute of Marine Science

External person

Leonard Bowanyu

  • Crocodile Islands Rangers

External person

Ellie Bock

  • RAIN Pty Ltd

External person

Martial Depczynski

  • University of Western Australia

External person

Janella Isaacs

  • Telethon Kids Institute

External person

Michael Mungula

  • Crocodile Islands Rangers

External person